Saturday, July 1, 2006

Couple Fight

Ok, back to the entry that I said I wana blog about. Last Thursday, Bobby and I had witnessed a couple fighting. So ganas and dramatic man... Like in TV!


Girlfriend (screaming and shouting): YOU DON'T EVEN CARE FOR ME!

Picture post for fun

Boyfriend (shout back): BE MORE REASONABLE LAH! EVERYTIME ALSO LIKE THAT! I HATE YOU BEING LIKE THAT!

Girlfriend: I EVERYTIME ALSO TALK "DAO-LI" WITH YOU! YOU DON'T EVEN CARE FOR ME!!!

(Continue shout here shout there, scream scream scream like kua-tio-gui (see ghost) or kana possessed like that)

OMG... Public leh, Bobby and I was so shocked. He even thought that someone got raped lagi shouting like that. For me, I first thought its the girl kana hantu possessed lah, chanting "A-mi-to-fu" in my heart liao.

We wanna go already, but they're fighting in the middle of the road blocking everyone. There was an uncle beside just looking with an innocent look (but I think deep down he enjoyed it a lot, kaypoh). We all cannot pass tru till they finished quarrel. So dramatic.

When the boyfriend wanna drive the car away, (Oh ya, forgot to mention, the girl was standing beside the car) the girlfriend even run forward and pull his shirt from the window.. Damn man.. Anything talk in the car lah.. no need to create a scene like that kua..

My ugly map (just to let you know how are we stucked)


Girls, if you have anything dissatisfied with your boyfriend, please stay calm and talk about it. Do not act like the land-lady in KungFu Hustle and shout. Anyone also will beh-tahan one. What more to say your boyfriend.

Boys, if your girlfriend is throwing a tantrum in the public, cool her down first. At least make sure she's safe lah. And not try to drive away leaving her alone. You'll never know what'll happen later, later regret forever ah.

Communicate.. Communicate people. Don't we talk anymore? Softly can liao, no need shout and scream one.


3 comments:

@lex said...

This is no laughing matter ( LOL ).. boys n girls do heed her advice...

Guruh Roy said...

That's always happen. Couples like that only think that only they lives in the world.

Like what you said, calm down and start acting like an adult peoples and don't be so idiot.

Anonymous said...

Where did you find it? Interesting read » » »